PCNSE7 Premium VCE File
PCNSE7.vce - ExamCollection Verified - Instant Download
106 Questions & Answers
Get Unlimited Access to ALL Premium Files$69.99

Download Palo Alto Networks.Testking.PCNSE7.v2016-09-07.by.Pierre.51q.vce

Exam: PCNSE7 - Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer on PAN-OS 7
Size: 1.42 MB
# of downloads: 2271
Free Download:

Rating:

96 liked this dump 6 disliked
Click here to Like Dislike

Comments

* The most recent comments are at the top.

Pages:  1 2  [>]  [>>]

Note:

A+ player doesn't open PCNSE7 VCE files correctly. A+ Player tends to provide users with irrelevant files from its own repository when it's unable to open the user's PCNSE7 VCE file. Therefore, the file you view in A+ Player might not be the file you think you have opened. Use VCE Exam Simulator to play VCE files properly.


vinod

  • Sri Lanka
  • Nov 17, 2017

Pls can anyone conform about exam collection premium dump ? is it valid .


Kool Boy

  • Netherlands
  • Nov 13, 2017

Can anybody confirm that the dumps are still valid. Thanks in advance


Gabrielli

  • Brazil
  • Oct 27, 2017

Someone has the current issues of this exam?


John

  • United Arab Emirates
  • Sep 06, 2017

Is this dump still valid?


Rey

  • United States
  • Aug 31, 2017

Q14 - Update

The answer A isn't correct as proposed. The answer B seems to be correct, which is default in the Pierre51q. The ProxyIDs are essential to form a phase 1 shared keys. Please look at the source below. If i am wrong, please correct me.

https://live.paloaltonetworks.com/t5/Featured-Articles/DotW-Help-with-IPSec-Proxy-IDs-with-overlapping-IPs/ta-p/69123


John

  • United Arab Emirates
  • Aug 24, 2017

is this dump valid????


Amer Lal

  • United States
  • Aug 15, 2017

Could anyone please share the resource/link for Lab practice? Thanks


Be Aware

  • United States
  • Aug 11, 2017

The questions are correct but most of the answers are not. Do your work and look them up. You might learn something. :)


PA_HERO

  • Saudi Arabia
  • Jul 25, 2017

is this still valid


Ding Dong

  • South Africa
  • Jul 17, 2017

Dumps are valid including Gini-Pic Q's.The only thing you need to do is fin the correct answers on your own as most of them are incorrect.


PAF

  • United States
  • Jul 17, 2017

Anyone recently take the test? Can anyone confirm this is still valid?


Athul

  • India
  • Jul 07, 2017

Hi All,
Any one gave exam in this week? and any one has new dumps??


djethino

  • France
  • Jul 04, 2017

Hey,

The dump is still valid ?

Thanks


Yisus

  • Mexico
  • Jun 15, 2017

How can a Palo Alto Networks Firewall be configured to send syslog message in a format compatible with non-standard syslog servers?
A. Enable support for non-standard syslog messages under device management
B. Check the custom-format check box in the syslog server profile
C. Select a non-standard syslog server profile
D. Create a custom log format under the syslog server profile

The answer is D


Yisus

  • Mexico
  • Jun 15, 2017

To Dragula:
A network security engineer needs to configure a virtual router using IPv6 addresses.

Which two routing options support these addresses? (Choose 2)

A. BGP
B. OSPFv3
C RIP
D Static Route

B and D supports IPv6


nepali kanchha

  • Canada
  • Jun 09, 2017

Hi India,Where are questions posted ?


India

  • United Kingdom
  • Jun 09, 2017

Questions posted and dump together valid 💯. But just have a eye on answer


ciscoguy

  • India
  • Jun 05, 2017

i google nick 60q. i could not find it. pcnse7 will change dump soon. anyone gave exam please share experience new questions. please.


Crazy

  • Germany
  • Jun 04, 2017

The real answer are located on Niko 60q file. The problem is that noone here know how to download this dump file. SO no change to pass the exam without this file


Ahmed

  • Egypt
  • Jun 03, 2017

@ciscguy yes
and questions posted by Dragula

Gini-Pick are in exam


ciscguy

  • India
  • Jun 01, 2017

@ahmed

is that dump with pics still valid?


Ahmed

  • Egypt
  • May 31, 2017

There is a dump contains a photos of 60 questions that one is valid I don't know about one exist here.


Networksec

  • Canada
  • May 25, 2017

@aditya, can you recall the new questions?


aditya

  • United States
  • May 24, 2017

Dumps are not valid, i recently appeared in exam and got failed.


John

  • United Arab Emirates
  • May 22, 2017

Guys, Appreciate if anyone can help me to check it the dumps are still valid?
Thanks


omm

  • United States
  • May 18, 2017

anyone passed recently?


KeerthiRaj

  • India
  • May 01, 2017

Did anyone passed the exam recently, and any new questions apart from below updated, please some one help me with latest update,


KeerthiRaj

  • United Kingdom
  • Apr 19, 2017

Did anyone passed the exam recently, did that Gini-Pick and Dragula questions are still valid, from where to get Niko 60q file, Kindly let me know, desperately wanted to take this exam. I gace exam March first week and failed.


Dragula

  • South Africa
  • Apr 15, 2017

When using the predefined default antivirus profile, the policy will inspect for viruses on the decoders.
Match each decoder with its default action.
Answers options maybe used more than once or not at all.
1. IMAP
2. 2. HTTP
3. 3. FTP,SMB
4. 4. POP3,SMTP

Alert

Reset-Both


In an enterprise deployment, a network security engineer wants to assign rights to a group of administrators without creating local administrator accounts on the firewall.
Which authentication method must be used?
A. LDAP
B. Kerberos
C. Certificate-based authentication
D. Radius with vendors-specific attributes
I choose D, please correct me if I am wrong

A company hosts a publicly accessible web server behind a Palo Alto Networks next-generation firewall with the following configuration information:
• Users outside the company are in the “Untrust-L3” zone.
• The web server physically resides in the “Trust-L3” zone.
• Web server public IP address: 23.54.6.10
• Web server private IP address: 192.168.1.10
Which two items must the NAT policy contain to allow users in the Untrust-l3 zone to access the web server? (Choose two.)
A. Destination IP of 23.54.6.10
B. Untrust-L3 for both Source and Destination Zone
C. Destination IP of 192.168.1.10
D. Untrust-L3 for Source Zone and Trust-L3 for Destination Zone
Not about this one, please assist

How can a Palo Alto Networks Firewall be configured to send syslog message in a format compatible with non-standard syslog servers?
A. Enable support for non-standard syslog messages under device management
B. Check the custom-format check box in the syslog server profile
C. Select a non-standard syslog server profile
D. Create a custom log format under the syslog server profile

Not about this one, please assist


DimensionDATAFR

  • United Kingdom
  • Apr 14, 2017

Hi UptownCCIE,

may I have Nico 60q ?
I can't get it in the forum
Thanking you
regards


UptownCCIE

  • South Africa
  • Apr 13, 2017

Passed yesterday, many thanks Dragula.
I used Niko 60q file plus Dragula's questions


AL

  • Canada
  • Apr 12, 2017

@ Dragula

Have you attempted this exam before ? and if yes how many questions from this dump ?


Dragula

  • South Africa
  • Apr 11, 2017

Any one writin and pass this exam? Please give an update please...


AL

  • Canada
  • Apr 11, 2017

@ Dragula:
Did you clear the exam. How many questions you got from this dump ? your all answers are correct except Q#5 and i dont know the answer of Q5


Dragula

  • South Africa
  • Apr 07, 2017

? Which two logs on the firewall will contain authentication-related information useful for troubleshooting purpose (Choose two)
A. ms.log
B. traffic.log
C. system.log
D. dp-monitor.log
E. authd.log
I have choose C and E, please advise if I am correct..


Dragula

  • South Africa
  • Apr 07, 2017

? When a malware-infected host attempts to resolve a known command-and-control server, the traffic matches a security policy with DNS sinhole enabled, generating a traffic log.
What will be the destination IP Address in that log entry?
A. The IP Address of sinkhole.paloaltonetworks.com
B. The IP Address of the command-and-control server
C. The IP Address specified in the sinkhole configuration
D. The IP Address of one of the external DNS servers identified in the anti-spyware database


Not sure about this one, please help..


Dragula

  • South Africa
  • Apr 07, 2017

? Which CLI command displays the current management plane memory utilization?
A. > debug management-server show
B. > show running resource-monitor
C. > show system info
D. > show system resources
I choose D, please advise if I am correct or wrong


Dragula

  • South Africa
  • Apr 07, 2017

A network security engineer needs to configure a virtual router using IPv6 addresses.

Which two routing options support these addresses? (Choose 2)

A. BGP
B. OSPFv3
C RIP
D Static Route

I choose B and A (Not sure about this one please advise)
Quote
MultiQuote
Edit


Dragula

  • South Africa
  • Apr 07, 2017

A file sharing application is being permitted and no one knows what this application is used for.

How should this application be blocked?
8]A. Block all unauthorized applications using a security policy
8]B. Block all known internal custom applications
8]C. Create a WildFire Analysis Profile that blocks Layer 4 and Layer 7 attacks
8]D. Create a File blocking profile that blocks Layer 4 and Layer 7 attacks
35]My answer was D, please advise if I am wrong or correct.


VHS GIANT ASS

  • South Africa
  • Apr 05, 2017

Any one has ordered a VHS Giant ASS, here I am boys and girls Lol..
These are my answers, upto my best knowledge

Got the new questions, So Lets Crack the Answers now....

QUESTION NO: 1
A network design calls for a "router on a stick" implementation with a PA-5060 performing inter-VLAN routing All VLAN-tagged traffic will be forwarded to the PA-5060 through a single dot1q trunk interface
Which interface type and configuration setting will support this design?
A. Trunk interface type with specified tag
B. Layer 3 interface type with specified tag
C. Layer 2 interface type with a VLAN assigned
D. Layer 3 subinterface type with specified tag

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2
A Network Administrator wants to deploy a Large Scale VPN solution. The Network Administrator has chosen a GlobalProtect Satellite solution. This configuration needs to be deployed to multiple remote offices and the Network Administrator decides to use Panorama to deploy the configurations.
How should this be accomplished?
A. Create a Template with the appropriate IKE Gateway settings
B. Create a Template with the appropriate IPSec tunnel settings
C. Create a Device Group with the appropriate IKE Gateway settings
D. Create a Device Group with the appropriate IPSec tunnel settings
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
Which option is an IPv6 routing protocol?

A. RIPv3
B. OSPFv3
C. OSPv3
D. BGP NG

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 4
Firewall administrators cannot authenticate to a firewall GUI.
Which two logs on that firewall will contain authentication-related information useful in troubleshooting this issue? (Choose two.)
A. ms log
B. authd log
C. System log
D. Traffic log
E. dp-monitor .log

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 5
Several offices are connected with VPNs using static IPv4 routes. An administrator has been tasked with implementing OSPF to replace static routing.
Which step is required to accomplish this goal?

A. Assign an IP address on each tunnel interface at each site
B. Enable OSPFv3 on each tunnel interface and use Area ID 0.0.0.0
C. Assign OSPF Area ID 0.0.0.0 to all Ethernet and tunnel interfaces
D. Create new VPN zones at each site to terminate each VPN connection

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 6
When is it necessary to activate a license when provisioning a new Palo Alto Networks firewall?

A. When configuring Certificate Profiles
B. When configuring GlobalProtect portal
C. When configuring User Activity Reports
D. When configuring Antivirus Dynamic Updates

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 7
What are two prerequisites for configuring a pair of Palo Alto Networks firewalls in an active/passive High Availability (HA) pair? (Choose two.)

A. The firewalls must have the same set of licenses.
B. The management interfaces must to be on the same network.
C. The peer HA1 IP address must be the same on both firewalls.
D. HA1 should be connected to HA1. Either directly or with an intermediate Layer 2 device.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8
Which authentication source requires the installation of Palo Alto Networks software, other than PAN-OS 7x, to obtain a username-to-IP-address mapping?

A. Microsoft Active Directory
B. Microsoft Terminal Services
C. Aerohive Wireless Access Point
D. Palo Alto Networks Captive Portal

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9
A network design change requires an existing firewall to start accessing Palo Alto Updates from a data plane interface address instead of the management interface.
Which configuration setting needs to be modified?

A. Service route
B. Default route
C. Management profile
D. Authentication profile

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10
Which URL Filtering Security Profile action togs the URL Filtering category to the URL Filtering log?

A. Log
B. Alert
C. Allow
D. Default

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 11
People are having intermittent quality issues during a live meeting via web application.

A. Use QoS profile to define QoS Classes
B. Use QoS Classes to define QoS Profile
C. Use QoS Profile to define QoS Classes and a QoS Policy
D. Use QoS Classes to define QoS Profile and a QoS Policy

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 12
Which URL Filtering Security Profile action logs the URL Filtering category to the URL Filtering log?

A. Log
B. Alert
C. Allow
D. Default

Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 13
Several offices are connected with VPNs using static IPV4 routes. An administrator has been tasked with implementing OSPF to replace static routing.
Which step is required to accoumplish this goal?

A. Assign an IP address on each tunnel interface at each site
B. Enable OSPFv3 on each tunnel interface and use Area ID 0.0.0.0
C. Assign OSPF Area ID 0.0.0.0 to all Ethernet and tunnel interfaces
D. Create new VPN zones at each site to terminate each VPN connection

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 14

A network security engineer has a requirement to allow an external server to access an internal web server. The internal web server must also initiate connections with the external server.
What can be done to simplify the NAT policy?

A. Configure ECMP to handle matching NAT traffic
B. Configure a NAT Policy rule with Dynamic IP and Port
C. Create a new Source NAT Policy rule that matches the existing traffic and enable the Bi-directional option
D. Create a new Destination NAT Policy rule that matches the existing traffic and enable the Bi-directional option

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 15
Which Panorama feature allows for logs generated by Panorama to be forwarded to an external Security Information and Event Management(SIEM) system?

A. Panorama Log Settings
B. Panorama Log Templates
C. Panorama Device Group Log Forwarding
D. Collector Log Forwarding for Collector Groups

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 16
Which CLI command displays the current management plan memory utilization?

A. > show system info
B. > show system resources
C. > debug management-server show
D. > show running resource-monitor

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 17
Which three rule types are available when defining policies in Panorama? (Choose three.)

A. Pre Rules
B. Post Rules
C. Default Rules
D. Stealth Rules
E. Clean Up Rules

Answer: A,B,C


Ahmed

  • United Arab Emirates
  • Apr 03, 2017

@VHS GIANT ASS Please share the answers you have given


Khurram

  • Saudi Arabia
  • Apr 03, 2017

@VHS GIANT ASS, can you please share All Gini-Pick's questions, confirmed Answer.


VHS GIANT ASS

  • South Africa
  • Mar 28, 2017

Hi, I passed the exam. I used Gini-Pick's questions and the 51q file.

Basically all new questions are the one from Gini-Pick.

Tx Gini


Gini-Pick

  • South Africa
  • Mar 27, 2017

Got the new questions, So Lets Crack the Answers now....

QUESTION NO: 1
A network design calls for a "router on a stick" implementation with a PA-5060 performing inter-VLAN routing All VLAN-tagged traffic will be forwarded to the PA-5060 through a single dot1q trunk interface
Which interface type and configuration setting will support this design?
A. Trunk interface type with specified tag
B. Layer 3 interface type with specified tag
C. Layer 2 interface type with a VLAN assigned
D. Layer 3 subinterface type with specified tag

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 2
A Network Administrator wants to deploy a Large Scale VPN solution. The Network Administrator has chosen a GlobalProtect Satellite solution. This configuration needs to be deployed to multiple remote offices and the Network Administrator decides to use Panorama to deploy the configurations.
How should this be accomplished?
A. Create a Template with the appropriate IKE Gateway settings
B. Create a Template with the appropriate IPSec tunnel settings
C. Create a Device Group with the appropriate IKE Gateway settings
D. Create a Device Group with the appropriate IPSec tunnel settings
Answer:

QUESTION NO: 3
Which option is an IPv6 routing protocol?

A. RIPv3
B. OSPFv3
C. OSPv3
D. BGP NG

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 4
Firewall administrators cannot authenticate to a firewall GUI.
Which two logs on that firewall will contain authentication-related information useful in troubleshooting this issue? (Choose two.)
A. ms log
B. authd log
C. System log
D. Traffic log
E. dp-monitor .log

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 5
Several offices are connected with VPNs using static IPv4 routes. An administrator has been tasked with implementing OSPF to replace static routing.
Which step is required to accomplish this goal?

A. Assign an IP address on each tunnel interface at each site
B. Enable OSPFv3 on each tunnel interface and use Area ID 0.0.0.0
C. Assign OSPF Area ID 0.0.0.0 to all Ethernet and tunnel interfaces
D. Create new VPN zones at each site to terminate each VPN connection

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 6
When is it necessary to activate a license when provisioning a new Palo Alto Networks firewall?

A. When configuring Certificate Profiles
B. When configuring GlobalProtect portal
C. When configuring User Activity Reports
D. When configuring Antivirus Dynamic Updates

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 7
What are two prerequisites for configuring a pair of Palo Alto Networks firewalls in an active/passive High Availability (HA) pair? (Choose two.)

A. The firewalls must have the same set of licenses.
B. The management interfaces must to be on the same network.
C. The peer HA1 IP address must be the same on both firewalls.
D. HA1 should be connected to HA1. Either directly or with an intermediate Layer 2 device.

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 8
Which authentication source requires the installation of Palo Alto Networks software, other than PAN-OS 7x, to obtain a username-to-IP-address mapping?

A. Microsoft Active Directory
B. Microsoft Terminal Services
C. Aerohive Wireless Access Point
D. Palo Alto Networks Captive Portal

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 9
A network design change requires an existing firewall to start accessing Palo Alto Updates from a data plane interface address instead of the management interface.
Which configuration setting needs to be modified?

A. Service route
B. Default route
C. Management profile
D. Authentication profile

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 10
Which URL Filtering Security Profile action togs the URL Filtering category to the URL Filtering log?

A. Log
B. Alert
C. Allow
D. Default

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 11
People are having intermittent quality issues during a live meeting via web application.

A. Use QoS profile to define QoS Classes
B. Use QoS Classes to define QoS Profile
C. Use QoS Profile to define QoS Classes and a QoS Policy
D. Use QoS Classes to define QoS Profile and a QoS Policy

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 12
Which URL Filtering Security Profile action logs the URL Filtering category to the URL Filtering log?

A. Log
B. Alert
C. Allow
D. Default

Answer:
QUESTION NO: 13
Several offices are connected with VPNs using static IPV4 routes. An administrator has been tasked with implementing OSPF to replace static routing.
Which step is required to accoumplish this goal?

A. Assign an IP address on each tunnel interface at each site
B. Enable OSPFv3 on each tunnel interface and use Area ID 0.0.0.0
C. Assign OSPF Area ID 0.0.0.0 to all Ethernet and tunnel interfaces
D. Create new VPN zones at each site to terminate each VPN connection

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 14

A network security engineer has a requirement to allow an external server to access an internal web server. The internal web server must also initiate connections with the external server.
What can be done to simplify the NAT policy?

A. Configure ECMP to handle matching NAT traffic
B. Configure a NAT Policy rule with Dynamic IP and Port
C. Create a new Source NAT Policy rule that matches the existing traffic and enable the Bi-directional option
D. Create a new Destination NAT Policy rule that matches the existing traffic and enable the Bi-directional option

Answer:

QUESTION NO: 15
Which Panorama feature allows for logs generated by Panorama to be forwarded to an external Security Information and Event Management(SIEM) system?

A. Panorama Log Settings
B. Panorama Log Templates
C. Panorama Device Group Log Forwarding
D. Collector Log Forwarding for Collector Groups

Answer:


KeerthiRaj

  • India
  • Mar 17, 2017

Hi pcnse7,
Kindly share few questions apart from this dumps it really helps, I gave exam once and failed.


pcnse7

  • Vietnam
  • Mar 16, 2017

I have passed at last week.

This dump valid about 60%. Make sure verify answer, many answers in this dump not correct.

There are many new questions, but if you take test PCNSE7 Practice Questions on portal Palaltonetworks, and learning study guide. It good for pass the exam.


KeerthiRaj

  • India
  • Mar 14, 2017

Hi All,
Any one given exam this week, what are the missing questions, is this completely changed ? How many questions are still valid from this dumps and what are those missing questions from this dumps, any one kindly put here some random question which are missing from these dumps


KeerthiRaj

  • India
  • Mar 05, 2017

Hi All,
Any one gave exam in this week? What agree the extra 30 questions apart from this dumps. Please post here. I took exam last week and failed, because there are 30 new questions out of 60, where 30 came from dumps. Please post missing 30 questions here.


ciscoguy

  • India
  • Mar 04, 2017

@satheesh

How many questions asked in exam?

Thank you for your feedback on the premium dumps.


AL

  • Canada
  • Mar 03, 2017

Hi Satheesh:
From where you bought the dumps ?


Satheesh

  • Hong Kong
  • Mar 03, 2017

I bought premium file ( NOT from exam collection ) but I FAILED. The premium file contain only 60Q, I got only 40 questions from that file.
Exam written date : Feb 1st 2017


AL

  • Canada
  • Mar 01, 2017

I am going to appear exam in this month. Can someone please guide should i go with this dumps ?


Patrick

  • United States
  • Mar 01, 2017

no luck here as well :(


Ricky

  • United States
  • Feb 28, 2017

Sharing my experience. Dont take exam based on this dumps. Its only 40pc valid.


Anand Sonwadekar

  • India
  • Feb 23, 2017

Please share the exam Dump link to download


wegobear

  • United States
  • Feb 17, 2017

Just took the exam 2/17/2017 it's really annoying to post multiple confusing things here when all were doing is trying to help find that right answer, I had over 20 questions that were new on Panoroma, NAT, routing, policies and procedures, logs and states there was a Ping question on 8.8.8.8 and how will it come back to you, i really wish I had all the questions they ask, but look out most of these dumps are now officially obsolete... Also Raja confused everyone. All these questions are PSE -Fundamental questions not PCNSE7 question.
are confirmed last night when I check it was from the fundamental exams , why are people here posting abcds etc that doesn't help either come on people ... Any way the real winner of this exam post the MOST up to date VCE to get all of us some help will be good. keep the threads short instead long threads .


Abdelrahim

  • Egypt
  • Feb 17, 2017

any update about new questions?

what about the right answers: 1.Pre 2.Local 3.post 4.default

for panorama policy?


Abdelrahim

  • Egypt
  • Feb 17, 2017

Any update regarding the Questions?

Any new Questions and what about 1.Pre 2.Local 3.post 4.default

which one is right?


Ricky

  • United States
  • Feb 17, 2017

Hello Umar,

Congratulations!!

What sort of new question you got in the exam? Can you post here please.


Umar

  • Singapore
  • Feb 13, 2017

Passed. This is my 2nd attempt and both exams has different question. Only part of the questions from this dump appeared in exam. All the best.


Abdelrahim

  • Egypt
  • Feb 09, 2017

Any update please?


Mike

  • United States
  • Feb 09, 2017

I would say 40-45 of the questions from test was from dump. So roughly 15-20 new questions.

The dump itself has 15 questions that are wrong.

To Follow up on omar Elqoshiery
it is:
1.Pre 2.Local 3.post 4.default

Good luck


Nasir

  • United States
  • Feb 08, 2017

Please confirm the answer for the following questions. Thank you in advance.

20,21,26,31,33,34,36,51


frd

  • United Kingdom
  • Feb 08, 2017

I passed. There was 23 new questions 37 from the dump.New questions were mostly related to network security basics.


Satheesh

  • Hong Kong
  • Feb 06, 2017

75% is valid. I appeared on Feb 1st 2017. But I failed... May be the answers of this dump are wrong.
Please check the answers one by one and appear for the exam.


Ra

  • India
  • Feb 04, 2017

How are you guys accessing these files? Do you have any free software


omar Elqoshiery

  • Egypt
  • Jan 30, 2017

i passed yesterday from Egypt ,
dump is 85 % valid , take care from the dump answers , below is my answers
also there is about 10 new questions :

which routing protcol added new releated to ipv6
1-ospfv3 2-rip v3 -3-bgb ge

which policies in the panorama
1-pre 2- post 3-default 4-clear

talking about how panorama send to siem

2 qusetions asking about destination nat

1-b
2-a,c
3-b,e
4-d
5-c
6-c
7-bcf
8-c
9-a
10-b,d
11-c
12-a,b,f
13-a
14-a
15-d
16-a
17-c
18-b,c,f
19-b,d
20-c
21-a
22-b,e
23-c,d
24-a
25-c,d
26-a
27-a
28-d
29-c
30-d
31-b
32-b
33-based on gif but will be first bbf
34-a,d,e not sure
35-a,b,e
36-b,c,e
37-a
38-a
39-d
40-b
41-b
42-a
43-b
44-a,d
45-d
46-c
47-b,c
48-a,c,e
49-d
50-d
51-b,c not sure


Vr

  • United States
  • Jan 28, 2017

Passed the exam today
A lot of new questions
95% of mr.A's answers are correct
Recheck and read a lot of stuff
Don't rely alone on the dumps
Use common sense to answer the questions

Good luck !!


Balshore

  • Philippines
  • Jan 27, 2017

Hi, I took the exam yesterday and passed it. There are 16 new questions, I flagged it coz I'm not sure if my answers are correct. I thought I would fail the exam, but luckily I passed it. Goodluck everyone.


Jyo

  • United States
  • Jan 21, 2017

Raja confused everyone. All these questions are PSE -Fundamental questions not PCNSE7 question.


These dumps are still valid. Go for it. But don't rely on dump's answers. Most of them are wrong. I am already failed with these answers. If you got the right answers then please post.


guru

  • United States
  • Jan 17, 2017

RAJA and MEHDI Do you know those questions are from the foundation exams? and not the PCNSE7


Phoenix

  • Australia
  • Jan 11, 2017

Hi, are these questions still valid? Have they made any changes to the exam for 2017?


WebEye

  • United Arab Emirates
  • Jan 10, 2017

Raja, please let us know 20 questions which you posted here, were there in exams or not.


Mehdi

  • France
  • Jan 09, 2017

Hello RAJA,

Below you will find my answers for the different questions :

Question 1

What is the URL for the full list of applications recognized by Palo Alto Networks?

http://www.Applipedia.com
http://www.MyApplipedia.com
http://applipedia.paloaltonetworks.com
http://applications.paloaltonetworks.com

Response:
http://applipedia.paloaltonetworks.com

Question 2

What does App-ID inspect to identify an application?

Source IP
Source Port
TTL
Data Payload
Hash
Encryption Key

Response:
Data Payload

Question 3

If malware is detected on the internet perimeter, what other places in the network might be affected?

Cloud
Endpoints
Branch Offices
All of the above
Data Center

Response:
All of the above

Question 4

What are the major families of file types now supported by Wildfire in PAN-OS 7.0?

All executable files and all files with a MIME type
All executable files, PDF files, Microsft Office files and Adobe Flash applets
PE files, Microsoft Office, PDF, Java applets, APK, and Flash
All executable files, PDF files and Microsft Office files

Response
PE files, Microsoft Office, PDF, Java applets, APK, and Flash
Question 5

Which of the following are critical features of a Next Generation Firewall that provide Breach prevention? Choose two.
Alarm generation of known threats traversing the device
Application Visibility and URL Categorization
Endpoint and server scanning for known malware
Processing all traffic across all ports & protocols, in both directions
Centralized or distributed log collectors

Response:
Application Visibility and URL Categorization
Processing all traffic across all ports & protocols, in both directions

Question 6

True or False: One of the advantages of Single Pass Parallel Processing (SP3) is that traffic can be scanned as it crosses the firewall with minimum amount of buffering, which in turn can allow advanced features like virus/malware scanning without effecting firewall performance
True False

Response
False

Question 7

Which hardware platform should I consider if the customer needs at least 1 Gbps of Threat Prevention throughput and the ability to handle at least 250K sessions?

Any PA-5000 or PA-7000 series firewall
Only the PA-3060 firewall and higher
Any PA-3000, PA-5000, or PA-7000 series firewall
Only the PA-3050 firewall and higher

Response
Any PA-3000, PA-5000, or PA-7000 series firewall


Question 8

True or False: DSRI degrades the performance of a firewall?
True False

Response
False

Question 9

How quickly are Wildfire updates about previously unknown files now being delivered from the cloud to customers with a WildFire subscription (as of version 6.1)?

15 minutes
30 minutes
1 day
5 minutes
60 minutes

Response:
15 minutes

Question 10

Which of the following are valid Subscriptions for the Next Generation Platform? [Select All that apply]
URL Filtering
Support
User ID
Content ID
SSL Decryption
Threat Prevention
App ID

Response:
URL Filtering
Support
Threat Prevention



Question 11

Which hardware firewall platforms include both built-in front-to-back airflow and redundant power supplies?

All PA-5000 and PA-7000 series firewall platforms
All Palo Alto Networks hardware firewall platforms
The PA-3060 firewall platform
The PA-7000 series firewall platforms

Response:
The PA-3060 firewall platform


Question 12

Select all the platform components that Wildfire automatically updates after finding malicious activity in previously unknown files, URLs and APKs?
Decrypt (Port-Mirroring)
Mobile (Global Protect)
Anti-Virus (Threat)
Content/Web Filtering (Pan-DB)
Anti-Malware signatures (WildFire)
Management (Panorama)
Anti Command & Control signatures (Threat)

Response:
Anti-Virus (Threat)
Content/Web Filtering (Pan-DB)
Anti-Malware signatures (WildFire)
Anti Command & Control signatures (Threat)

Question 13

What are five benefits of Palo Alto Networks NGFWs (Next Generation Firewalls)? (Select the five correct answers.)
Convenient configuration Wizard
Comprehensive security platform designed to scale functionality over time
Predictable throughput
Easy-to-use GUI which is the same on all models
Seemless integration with the Threat Intelligence Cloud
Identical security subscriptions on all models

Response:
Comprehensive security platform designed to scale functionality over time
Predictable throughput
Easy-to-use GUI which is the same on all models
Seemless integration with the Threat Intelligence Cloud
Identical security subscriptions on all models



Question 14

What are the three key components of a successful Three Tab Demo? (Select the three correct answers.)
Providing visibility into recently occurring threats and showing how to block those threats
Showing how Palo Alto Networks' firewalls provide visibility into applications and control of those applications
Presenting the information in the Network and Device tabs
After setting match criteria in the Object tab showing how that data is presented in the logs
Showing which users are running which applications and provide a method for controlling application access on a by user

Response:

- Providing visibility into recently occurring threats and showing how to block those threats
- Showing how Palo Alto Networks' firewalls provide visibility into applications and control of those applications
-Showing which users are running which applications and provide a method for controlling application access on a by user



Question 15

What are the main benefits of WildFire? (Select the three correct answers.)
WildFire gathers information from possible threats detected by both NGFWs and Endpoints.
It's a sandboxing environment that can detect malware by observing the behavior of unknown files.
By using Palo Alto Networks' proprietary cloud-based architecture, quarantine holds on suspicious files are typically reduced to less than 30 seconds.
By collecting and distributing malware signatures from every major anti-virus vendor, WildFire can provide comprehensive protection.
Signatures for identified malware are quickly distributed globally to all Palo Alto Networks' customers' firewalls.

Response:
It's a sandboxing environment that can detect malware by observing the behavior of unknown files.
WildFire gathers information from possible threats detected by both NGFWs and Endpoints.
Signatures for identified malware are quickly distributed globally to all Palo Alto Networks' customers' firewalls


Question 16

The automated Correlation Engine uses correlation objects to analyze the logs for patterns. When a match occurs:

The Correlation Engine blocks the connection
The Correlation Engine generates a correlation event
The Correlation Engine displays a warning message to the end user
The Correlation Engine dumps the alarm log

Response :
The Correlation Engine generates a correlation event

Question 17

Which one of these is not a factor impacting sizing decisions?

Decryption
Sessions
Redundancy
Number of applications
Performance
Number of rules

Response:
Number of applications

Question 18

TRUE or FALSE: Many customers purchase Palo Alto Networks NGFWs (Next Generation Firewalls) just to gain previously unavailable levels of visibility into their traffic flows.

TRUE
FALSE

Response:
True


Question 19

A spike in dangerous traffic is observed. Which of the following PanOS tabs would an administrator utilize to identify culpable users.
ACC
Monitor
Objects
Network
Policies
Device

Response:
ACC
Monitor

Question 20

True or False: PAN-DB is a service that aligns URLs with category types and is fed to the WildFire threat cloud.
True False
Response:
True


RAJA

  • India
  • Jan 06, 2017

PLEASE SEND ME LATEST FILE, because i failed today exam


RAJA

  • India
  • Jan 06, 2017

hi all,
i am from india, i failed the exam on 6 JANUARY 2017, because i found 30 new questions
SO CAN any one tell me INDIA QUESTION PAPER IS DIFFERENT OR NOT

Question 1

What is the URL for the full list of applications recognized by Palo Alto Networks?

http://www.Applipedia.com
http://www.MyApplipedia.com
http://applipedia.paloaltonetworks.com
http://applications.paloaltonetworks.com


Question 2

What does App-ID inspect to identify an application?

Source IP
Source Port
TTL
Data Payload
Hash
Encryption Key


Question 3

If malware is detected on the internet perimeter, what other places in the network might be affected?

Cloud
Endpoints
Branch Offices
All of the above
Data Center


Question 4

What are the major families of file types now supported by Wildfire in PAN-OS 7.0?

All executable files and all files with a MIME type
All executable files, PDF files, Microsft Office files and Adobe Flash applets
PE files, Microsoft Office, PDF, Java applets, APK, and Flash
All executable files, PDF files and Microsft Office files

Question 5

Which of the following are critical features of a Next Generation Firewall that provide Breach prevention? Choose two.
Alarm generation of known threats traversing the device
Application Visibility and URL Categorization
Endpoint and server scanning for known malware
Processing all traffic across all ports & protocols, in both directions
Centralized or distributed log collectors


Question 6

True or False: One of the advantages of Single Pass Parallel Processing (SP3) is that traffic can be scanned as it crosses the firewall with minimum amount of buffering, which in turn can allow advanced features like virus/malware scanning without effecting firewall performance
True False


Question 7

Which hardware platform should I consider if the customer needs at least 1 Gbps of Threat Prevention throughput and the ability to handle at least 250K sessions?

Any PA-5000 or PA-7000 series firewall
Only the PA-3060 firewall and higher
Any PA-3000, PA-5000, or PA-7000 series firewall
Only the PA-3050 firewall and higher


Question 8

True or False: DSRI degrades the performance of a firewall?
True False


Question 9

How quickly are Wildfire updates about previously unknown files now being delivered from the cloud to customers with a WildFire subscription (as of version 6.1)?

15 minutes
30 minutes
1 day
5 minutes
60 minutes


Question 10

Which of the following are valid Subscriptions for the Next Generation Platform? [Select All that apply]
URL Filtering
Support
User ID
Content ID
SSL Decryption
Threat Prevention
App ID

Question 11

Which hardware firewall platforms include both built-in front-to-back airflow and redundant power supplies?

All PA-5000 and PA-7000 series firewall platforms
All Palo Alto Networks hardware firewall platforms
The PA-3060 firewall platform
The PA-7000 series firewall platforms



Question 12

Select all the platform components that Wildfire automatically updates after finding malicious activity in previously unknown files, URLs and APKs?
Decrypt (Port-Mirroring)
Mobile (Global Protect)
Anti-Virus (Threat)
Content/Web Filtering (Pan-DB)
Anti-Malware signatures (WildFire)
Management (Panorama)
Anti Command & Control signatures (Threat)



Question 13

What are five benefits of Palo Alto Networks NGFWs (Next Generation Firewalls)? (Select the five correct answers.)
Convenient configuration Wizard
Comprehensive security platform designed to scale functionality over time
Predictable throughput
Easy-to-use GUI which is the same on all models
Seemless integration with the Threat Intelligence Cloud
Identical security subscriptions on all models



Question 14

What are the three key components of a successful Three Tab Demo? (Select the three correct answers.)
Providing visibility into recently occurring threats and showing how to block those threats
Showing how Palo Alto Networks' firewalls provide visibility into applications and control of those applications
Presenting the information in the Network and Device tabs
After setting match criteria in the Object tab showing how that data is presented in the logs
Showing which users are running which applications and provide a method for controlling application access on a by user



Question 15

What are the main benefits of WildFire? (Select the three correct answers.)
WildFire gathers information from possible threats detected by both NGFWs and Endpoints.
It's a sandboxing environment that can detect malware by observing the behavior of unknown files.
By using Palo Alto Networks' proprietary cloud-based architecture, quarantine holds on suspicious files are typically reduced to less than 30 seconds.
By collecting and distributing malware signatures from every major anti-virus vendor, WildFire can provide comprehensive protection.
Signatures for identified malware are quickly distributed globally to all Palo Alto Networks' customers' firewalls.



Question 16

The automated Correlation Engine uses correlation objects to analyze the logs for patterns. When a match occurs:

The Correlation Engine blocks the connection
The Correlation Engine generates a correlation event
The Correlation Engine displays a warning message to the end user
The Correlation Engine dumps the alarm log



Question 17

Which one of these is not a factor impacting sizing decisions?

Decryption
Sessions
Redundancy
Number of applications
Performance
Number of rules


Question 18

TRUE or FALSE: Many customers purchase Palo Alto Networks NGFWs (Next Generation Firewalls) just to gain previously unavailable levels of visibility into their traffic flows.

TRUE
FALSE



Question 19

A spike in dangerous traffic is observed. Which of the following PanOS tabs would an administrator utilize to identify culpable users.
ACC
Monitor
Objects
Network
Policies
Device


Question 20

True or False: PAN-DB is a service that aligns URLs with category types and is fed to the WildFire threat cloud.
True False


ANTONY MELVIN

  • Netherlands
  • Jan 05, 2017

THANKS TO ALL,
I WRITE THE EXAM ON 31 12 2016 AND I PASSED IN THE EXAM, SO THANKS TO ALL OF THEM


Mark

  • United States
  • Jan 05, 2017

@A Melvon

The answer is B


guru

  • United States
  • Jan 04, 2017

Most of these answers are wrong i took the exam and failed by following A,B,C, D nonsense, if you are going to post answer post the whole thing not A,B,C etc, these answers are 100% wrong


ANTONY MELVIN

  • India
  • Dec 30, 2016

A or b?
A company has a pair of Palo Alto Networks firewalls configured as an Acitve/Passive High Availability (HA) pair.
What allows the firewall administrator to determine the last date a failover event occurred?
A. From the CLI issue use the show System log
B. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the System log
C. Apply the filter subtype eq ha to the configuration log
D. Check the status of the High Availability widget on the Dashboard of the GUI


ANTONY

  • India
  • Dec 29, 2016

@MINT55, I COMPARED BUT I HAVE SOME DOUBT AND
THESE answer are really correct or some changes are there
if there means what changes are there.

SO PLEASE tell me the correct answer for 34 and 36.

1 B - CLICK the exception tab and then click show all sinatures.
2 AC
3 BE
4 D
5 C
6 C
7 BCF
8 C
9 A (people have input why this is not correct ) ??
10 BD
11 C
12 ABF
13 A
14 A
15 D
16 A
17 C
18 BCF
19 BD
20 A
21 D
22 BE
23 CD
24 A
25 CD
26 A
27 A
28 D
29 C
30 D
31 B (I was thinking that the menu would still be there even though no entrys is there, so D is wrong, is should be wrong also since only advanced wildfire REQUIRES a licens)
32 B
33 C
34 BDE or ADE
35 ABE
36 BEF OR ADF
37 A
38 A
39 D
40 B
41 B
42 A
43 B
44 AD (does anyone have a different answer and why ??)
45 D
46 C
47 BC
48 ACE
49 D
50 D
51 CD (Can anyone confirm ? the A is also right) ??


John

  • Netherlands
  • Dec 28, 2016

Question 34 has been answered differently in this thread by several users. However, according to the image on this page: https://www.paloaltonetworks.com/products/secure-the-network/next-generation-firewall/pa-5000-series

The correct answer would be: Protocol Decoder (app decoder is in the dataplane), Network Processing and Signature Matching. Dynamic Routing/Management do not take place in the Dataplane.


John

  • Netherlands
  • Dec 28, 2016

So many wrong answer on this dump, I have already gave the answers the a few other questions below. Then again Q15 is also wrong, the reference URL included in the dump even mentions the correct answer which should be A, there is NO globalprotect linux client and clientless ssl is not available untill PANOS 8. So the answer should be using a X-Auth IPsec VPN.

Use this dump as a research tool and not as a way to learn the answers by hard and you will sucseed :)


Jyo

  • United States
  • Dec 24, 2016

Questions are 100 % valid but most of the answers are wrong.
FAILED


Corey

  • Brazil
  • Dec 22, 2016

9 The correct one is B.

33 Answer is C, firewall ready the rules from top to Bottom - there is any override the pbf rule 3.

34 - BDE are correct.... A is wrong protocol decoding resides on software Arch not on the Dataplane.

what options can be selected inside pcap?

Ingress, source, and destination... You just use Rule ID for application capture, not inside the PCAP.


Steelhead Johnson

  • Singapore
  • Dec 21, 2016

The Pierre dump is valid! Use the Premium file more. The examcollection premium file has everything from Pierre and the newer questions. Both of those dumps should get you a pass on this test.


pan_pcnse7

  • Turkey
  • Dec 14, 2016

Can anyone pass exam recently? Please let us know correct answers.. I think dumps answers not valid!!


PAN

  • Canada
  • Dec 14, 2016

RE: minit55
9 A (people have input why this is not correct ) ??

The fact firewall did not reboot is irrelevant. There are quite few other reasons for failover to happen, ie Data plane crash / restart, monitored path failure jsut to name a few. Only way to be sure is to check the logs. B is definitely correct.


Hemanth

  • United States
  • Dec 13, 2016

Take exam in 3 weeks... Any suggestions on how to prepare for the exam apart from dumps..??

Text books.. pdfs.. Lab setup.. Anything will help. Thanks a lot.


POC

  • United States
  • Dec 05, 2016

Still valid in Mexico,i took the exam Dic 2/16


selrom

  • Australia
  • Dec 05, 2016

hi Miserable, can you please share the new questions? which date u sat for the exam?

Is there any update from anyone?


Miserable

  • Romania
  • Dec 04, 2016

Failed the exam last week. There were new questions regarding Qos, Licensing, debugs and Dynamic Protocols.


D

  • Canada
  • Dec 03, 2016

dumps valid as of 2016 Dec 03.


student

  • United States
  • Dec 02, 2016

still good


TMCR

  • Portugal
  • Nov 19, 2016

@minit55, yes i´ve pass the exam 17/Nov


FM

  • Australia
  • Nov 18, 2016

The exam has 60 ques but this link has 40..How do people pass then?
Also I can't open the simulator in demo version. Any help?


Tony

  • United Kingdom
  • Nov 18, 2016

Guys pls don't have any doubts and take ur exam. I also had same doubts and waiting for someone to be confirmed. I took risk and am pass now. Pls follow mr a and my answer and pls get passed


minit55

  • Denmark
  • Nov 17, 2016

Q 28 has to be D, you cannot use custom app-idd WITHOUT a signature.. the signature is the match criteria


Tony

  • United Kingdom
  • Nov 17, 2016

Exam is vlaid. No need to worry and please take exam asap. Mr A answers are vlaid except below 2 questions.

16. A
31:B
32:B - post rules
33 :B
34:BDE


minit55

  • Denmark
  • Nov 17, 2016

@TMCR you went for test today and passed ( 17-11-2016) ????????

Pages:  1 2  [>]  [>>]

Report Comment

Verify:

Add Comment

Premium VCE File

PCNSE7.vce

  • 106 questions & answers
  • Instant Download
  • $69.99

Site Search:

Only Registered Members Can Download VCE Files

Please fill out your email address below in order to Download VCE files or view Online Courses. Registration is Free and Easy, You Simply need to provide an email address.

  • Trusted By 1.2M IT Certification Candidates Every Month
  • VCE Files Simulate Real exam environment
  • Instant download After Registration.

A confirmation link will be sent to this email address to verify your login.
Already Member? Click Here to Login

Log into your ExamCollection Account

Please Log In to download VCE file or view Online Course

Please provide a correct E-mail address

Please provide your Password (min. 6 characters)

Only registered Examcollection.com members can download vce files or view online courses.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

DO YOU HAVE A VCE PLAYER?

Your file is being downloaded.

All tests on this site have been created with VCE Exam Simulator.

VCE Exam Simulator is interactive testing engine developed for certification exam preparation.

Files with VCE extension can be opened with this program.

Before you can open any file on this site you will need to download VCE Exam Simulator


I already have it
Like this VCE file?

Log in to make your opinion count.

Only registered Examcollection.com members can rate files.

Registration is free and easy - just provide your E-mail address. Click Here to Register

Download Free Demo of VCE
Exam Simulator

Experience Avanset VCE Exam Simulator for yourself.


Simply submit your e-mail address below to get started with our interactive software demo of your free trial.


hot-sale-200-125-Dumps    | hot-sale-exam    | CCNP Collaboration Exam-300-075-Cisco    | It-Exam-210-260-Date    | Dumps-300-115-PDF    | Dumps-100-105-exams-date    | sale-300-101-exam    | we-sale-210-065-exam    | hot-sale-exam-210-060-Dumps    | hot-sale-300-370-PDF    | Certs-AWS-SYSOPS-date    | PassExamCert-200-310-dumps    | 100%PASS-300-206-exam    | Certs-200-105-exam    | Dumps-300-135-exams-date    | hot-sale-300-208-date    | HotExam-810-403-dumps    | sale-exam    | PassExam-400-201-dumps    | hot-Exam-642-997-Dumps    |
http://wozowniabrzeg.com/    | http://wozowniabrzeg.com/    |